Procurement of Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929664Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Executive Table (V4) for East Coast Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929664
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure one (1) unit of an Executive Table, specifically designated as "Executive Table (V4) (Q2) (PAC Only)", as part of a single-item procurement. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929664, is being issued by the Office of Pcmm, under the aegis of the East Coast Railway, which falls under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 11:20 AM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically designated for PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) only suppliers, indicating a non-competitive procurement process where a specific vendor or type of vendor is being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Executive Tables for Balmer Lawrie..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Executive Tables for Indian Railways West Central Railway..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Executive Tables for Balmer Lawrie...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Executive Tables for Indian Railways West Central Railway...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category