Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic Coupling

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic Coupling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945012Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic Coupling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945012
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945012, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of one (1) Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System. This specialized equipment is suitable for both direct magnetic coupling and ceramic coupling applications. The tender is open from September 2, 2026, at 4:21 PM, and closes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, 400085. This procurement is overseen by the Prime Minister's Office (Pmo).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-21-10-38-22_9e1172ca7a3c84af23f1c1fca4881a2c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787336.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ad730b73-a82b-4699-b90b1787290815932_poa2dps.pdf
  • Document
    1787291002.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Induction Melting Furnace..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides, and..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Induction Melting Furnace...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone System Frequency Control Component Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category