Procurement of Induction Melting Furnace for IIT Roorkee Laboratory

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Induction Melting Furnace for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
Tender ID2026_IITR_923447_1Tender Reference Number2026270258/MM-13/MIED/250
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Induction Melting Furnace for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923447_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270258/MM-13/MIED/250
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Induction Melting Furnace

This tender is for the procurement of an Induction Melting Furnace, a critical piece of laboratory and scientific equipment, for the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee. The tender is being invited by the Deputy Registrar, Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. This is a limited tender of the "Supply" contract form, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including tender acceptance, undertakings, GSTIN, agency certificates, and technical specifications, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format, outlining warranty and delivery period. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. All necessary documentation, including the enquiry letter and price bid template, is available for download. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all annexures and specifications within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic Coupling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Smf/vrla Lead-acid Batteries For Ups And Dg Sets At..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Smf/vrla Lead-acid Batteries For Ups And Dg Sets...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category