Supply of Stainless Steel Angles and Mild Steel Hollow Square Sections

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Angles and Mild Steel Hollow Square Sections
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 10:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Angles and Mild Steel Hollow Square Sections
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 10:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 10:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 10:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808730, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the PMO. The bid is open for application from 10-08-2026 10:39 AM to 04-09-2026 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses the supply of various steel sections, with a total quantity of 6200 units. Specifically, the tender seeks SS 304 Angles in dimensions of 25 mm x 25 mm x 4 mm thick x 3000 mm long; 40 mm x 40 mm x 5 mm thick x 3000 mm long; and 50 mm x 50 mm x 6 mm thick x 3000 mm long. Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of Mild Steel (MS) Hollow Square Sections of the following specifications: 25 mm x 25 mm x 3.2 mm Thick x 3000 mm long; 40 mm x 40 mm x 4.0 mm Thick x 3000 mm long; 49.5 mm x 49.5 mm x 3.6 mm Thick x 3000 mm long; 75 mm x 75 mm x 4.0 mm Thick x 3000 mm long; and 100 mm x 100 mm x 5.0 mm Thick x 3000 mm long. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive requirement of steel structural components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-20-12-11-31_4289e2a670970d9ec16df4f86cc4799f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9631679.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply of IS 4923 Compliant Hollow Steel Sections for NDRF Structural..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply of IS 4923 Compliant Hollow Steel Sections for NDRF...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category