Supply of 98% Purity 1,3-Dioctyloxycalix(4)arene for Department of Atomic Energy

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 98% Purity 1,3-Dioctyloxycalix(4)arene for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 98% Purity 1,3-Dioctyloxycalix(4)arene for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989501, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Pmo. The procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of "1 3-dioctyloxycalix(4) arene(Purity 98% ) as per uploaded Annexure-1", with a total quantity of 10 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 2:37 PM and the Bid End Date of 29-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 67,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. All specifications and further details are to be found in the uploaded Annexure-1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical1_2026-09-02-15-17-43_991e3ee79192633b0cd806425b15636f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838892.pdf
  • Document
    REV_XI_HIN_511cd1de-2934-410a-b2771788350839979_apo1crpu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Commercial Grade Acetone 98% Purity..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 98% Purity Pentaethylene Glycol as per Technical Specifications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply of High Purity Magnesia Ramming Material for Steel Industry..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Commercial Grade Acetone 98% Purity...read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 98% Purity Pentaethylene Glycol as per Technical Specifications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply of High Purity Magnesia Ramming Material for Steel Industry...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category