High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name (PMO), and specifically managed by the Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE) located at the Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology in Indore (PIN 452013), presents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992901, this tender, dated 03-09-2026, concerns the "Supply of High-purity gases," with a single unit of total quantity required. Prospective bidders are advised to note the precise bidding window, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 4:34 PM and concluding on 05-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores is the designated office for this procurement, signifying a direct engagement with a key departmental unit responsible for strategic acquisitions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    73247-specs_2026-09-03-12-56-49_0521b2c461769a6feebd0d076bc06e14.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842754.pdf
  • Document
    FIM_22d88a3f-14ce-4b44-8f491788427295507_apotwo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity 5N Neon, Helium, and Nitrogen Gases with..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply of High-Purity Silane, Dichlorosilane, and Hydrochloric Acid with Cylinders..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity 5N Neon, Helium, and Nitrogen Gases...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply of High-Purity Silane, Dichlorosilane, and Hydrochloric Acid with Cylinders...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category