Supply of High Purity Magnesia Ramming Material for Steel Industry

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Purity Magnesia Ramming Material for Steel Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Purity Magnesia Ramming Material for Steel Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel (RDCIS), a part of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7983256, with a bid start date of September 4, 2026, at 11:28 AM and a bid end date of September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of 5 Metric Tonnes (MT) of high-purity magnesia-based basic ramming material. The contract pertains to a single item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appendix-i_te_ramming_mass_12082026_2026-09-01-15-33-54_65fad9a53b36ea62d1cc315f7be0b935.pdf
  • Document
    appendix-ii_fe_ramming_mass_12082026_2026-09-01-15-33-54_42fbdefb6035ae8e16e984a54e77a8fc.pdf
  • Document
    ts_ramming_mass_12082026_2026-09-01-15-33-54_21d9cf6a72817324d79c146c5a479479.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831920.pdf
  • Document
    FormA_3017405a-6f02-4b09-9f051788341108740_Rajeshpatisahay.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply of High-Purity Silane, Dichlorosilane, and Hydrochloric Acid with Cylinders..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Purity Gas Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of High Quality Magnesia Grog &ndash 400 Mt...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Supply of High-Purity Silane, Dichlorosilane, and Hydrochloric Acid with Cylinders...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category