| Tender Title | Supply of Software Controlled Potentiometric Autotitrator with Three Parallel Workstations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7636562 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a Software Controlled Potentiometric Autotitrator, specifically a unit equipped with three parallel workstation setups, to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7636562, represents a critical requirement for the organisation. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹148,680.00 is mandated as part of the application. This tender, dated 26-06-2026, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores and falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Automatic Potentiometric Titrator for Laboratory Analysis..read more
Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations..read more
High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data Services..read more
Automatic Potentiometric Titrator Supply for Hydroxyl Value Analysis..read more
Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit Bhilai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category