| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades for Deolali Pravara Urban Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335000_1 | Tender Reference Number | DPMC/ELE/SLASNVSY/SL/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.98 L | Tender Location | Deolali Pravara , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11118 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,977 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under Sahityaratna Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Nagari Vasti Sudhar Yojna Work
This tender invitation is issued by the Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the execution of works under the Sahityaratna Lokshahir Annabhau Sathe Nagari Vasti Sudhar Yojna. This is an Open Tender for Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 89,97,744. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹ 11,118 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89,977 are mandatory. The tender document is available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, including experience certificates, financial capacity, PAN, GST, EPF, ESIC registration, income tax returns, and other relevant annexures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council |
| Address | Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, Deolali Pravara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Garden Construction Work In Seoni City Headquarters Under Chief Minister Urban..read more
Construction Of Swimming Pool In Babaria Garden, Seoni Under Chief Minister..read more
Improvement And Development Of Existing Electrical Infrastructure Of Tubewell At 3..read more
Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category