| Tender Title | Anti-Naxal Operation Material Procurement for Gondia Police C-60 and AOP Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGPMU_1333375_1 | Tender Reference Number | proc. antie naxal ope. material |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.61 L | Tender Location | Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurmnet Of Antie Naxell Operation Related Material For C-60 And Aop At Sp Gondia
This tender, issued by the Superintendent of Police, Gondia, under the Directorate General of Police, Mumbai, is for the procurement of anti-naxal operation-related material for the C-60 and AOP units. The estimated tender value is ₹45,61,403, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,500 (₹500 processing fee and ₹10,000 tender fee). This is an open tender under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes" product category, with a contract form of "Item Rate" and a work period of 120 days. Bids will be submitted online in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and tender fees, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ/rate). Technical documents, as per the NIT, should be submitted in a .rar format. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the bid opening place in Gondia. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the attached tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sp Gondia |
| Address | Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Rnd Formulated Premium Asa (anti-static Additive)..read more
Supply of Silicious Material (SiO2) for Cement Production..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category