| Tender Title | E-Auction and Tender for Taka Talaw Water Body Development in Ambad, Jalna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COFM_1315061_1 | Tender Reference Number | JALNA/eAuction/Fish/ET791/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.31 K | Tender Location | Jalna , Jalna , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-auction Cum Tender For Taka Talaw Tq. Ambad District Jalna
The Commissionerate of Fisheries, Mumbai, through the Asst. Commissioner of Fisheries Technical Jalna, is inviting bids for an E-Auction cum Tender for Taka Talaw, located in Tq. Ambad, District Jalna. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_COFM_1315061_1 and Reference Number JALNA/eAuction/Fish/ET791/2026, requires a bid validity of 180 days and involves two covers: one for technical documents, fee, and EMD, and another for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹5,000, with a fixed fee type, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee. Key dates include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on July 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work description is "E-Auction cum Tender for Taka Talaw Tq. Ambad District Jalna," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹17,309. Payment is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Technical Jalna |
| Address | Office Of The Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Technical Jalna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-auction Cum Tender For Raja Takali Bandhara Tq. Ghansawangi District Jalna..read more
Discount E-tender For Civil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of..read more
Re E Tender For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Uv..read more
Installation Of Submarsable Pump Tank And Soakpitinfront Of Safar Ali House..read more
Installation Of Submarsable Pump With Tank And Soakpit Near Balutola Masjid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category