Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of UV Water Sterilizer System for Ernakulam Dairy Water Line

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of UV Water Sterilizer System for Ernakulam Dairy Water Line
Tender ID2026_KCMMF_864947_2Tender Reference NumberED/EM/81/WATER/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L Tender LocationErnakulam Dairy , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of UV Water Sterilizer System for Ernakulam Dairy Water Line
  • Tender ID2026_KCMMF_864947_2
  • Tender Reference NumberED/EM/81/WATER/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L
  • Tender LocationErnakulam Dairy,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re E Tender For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Uv Sterilizer For Existing Water Line At Ernakulam Dairy

This tender, re-issued by the Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd, specifically the Senior Manager at Ernakulam Dairy, Tripunithura, invites bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a UV sterilizer for the existing water line at Ernakulam Dairy. The tender is an open, advertised tender categorized under 'Goods', with a specific product category of 'Equipments'. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,700. The tender has a validity period of 90 days from the bid submission end date. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for the technical bid, including documents to prove eligibility as per the tender document, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹795, which includes an 18% GST on a base fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹295. The document download and bid submission period runs from August 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM to September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days of award. Bidders should note that preferential bidders are not allowed, and the tender does not allow for NDA or pre-qualification requirements beyond what is detailed in the tender documents. The EMD is fixed and not subject to percentage, and there is no provision for exemption or alternative EMD payment methods like BG/ST. Payment for the tender fee and EMD must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Manager
AddressErnakulam Dairy Tripunithura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Uf-ro-uvsystem For Dmw At..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Uf-ro-uvsystem For Dmw...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category