UF-RO-UV Water Treatment System Supply and Installation for Hydrogen Plant

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UF-RO-UV Water Treatment System Supply and Installation for Hydrogen Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111511_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332604
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUF-RO-UV Water Treatment System Supply and Installation for Hydrogen Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111511_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332604
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Uf-ro-uvsystem For Dmw At 2tpd H2 Plant, Ctm Site Vstps

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical project involving the Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of an Ultrafiltration (UF) - Reverse Osmosis (RO) - Ultraviolet (UV) System for a 2TPD Hydrogen plant at the CTM site of VSTPS. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900332604 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111511_1, falls under the "Works" category and is a Limited Tender, meaning it is intended for a select group of bidders. The project requires a comprehensive technical approach, with a single cover system for bid submission encompassing Technical Details, Price Bid, and relevant Formats. Bidders must adhere strictly to the timelines provided, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the EOC Noida Office, located at Sector-24, Noida, 201301. Interested parties should note that no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this opportunity, with an EMD Payable To and At of "Nil". The work is estimated to have a duration of 28 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested and eligible entities are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT, Tender Documents, Statement of Work (SOW), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 8, 2026. NTPC Limited seeks to engage experienced and qualified vendors for this essential infrastructure enhancement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm (cm)
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement for..read more

North Goa , Goa

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu & Kashmir School Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category