Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Facility Management Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,42,260
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **Indian Railways** and managed by **Central Railway** through its **Stores Department**, presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in **Manpower Outsourcing Services** with a **Fixed Remuneration** model, focusing on **Healthcare** related functions. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929175**, also encompasses **Facility Management Services** on a **Lump Sum Based** contract, requiring the provision of **Healthcare Housekeeping Consumables** inclusive within the total contract cost. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on **18-08-2026 at 5:06 PM** and concluding on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A substantial **EMD Amount** of **742,260** is mandated, underscoring the scale and importance of this procurement. The tender document provides further detailed specifications and requirements for interested applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769569.pdf
  • Document
    Finalrate_850a7235-77dd-4ed5-934a1787035179449_bamadmnby.cr.pdf
  • Document
    FinalTend_d96d410d-4a2f-4d0d-8c7b1787034885912_bamadmnby.cr.pdf
  • Document
    1787048312.pdf
  • Document
    1787048316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Healthcare Facility Housekeeping & Manpower Services for Animal Husbandry Directorate, Gujarat..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations in Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Healthcare Facility Housekeeping & Manpower Services for Animal Husbandry Directorate,...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category