Healthcare Facility Housekeeping & Manpower Services for Animal Husbandry Directorate, Gujarat

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Facility Housekeeping & Manpower Services for Animal Husbandry Directorate, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991361Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dahod , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Facility Housekeeping & Manpower Services for Animal Husbandry Directorate, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991361
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dahod, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, through the Directorate of Animal Husbandry and specifically the Office of the Deputy Director of Animal Husbandry located at Muvaliya Poultry Farm, Godhara Road, Dahod - 389151, is seeking proposals for "Facility Management Service - Manpower based (Version 2) - Healthcare Housekeeping Unskilled". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991361, is being issued from the Vadodara Region and has a bid period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:03 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is for a skilled provider to deliver essential unskilled housekeeping services within a healthcare context, contributing to the operational efficiency and hygiene standards of the department's facilities in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Healthcare and Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services for TRIHMS Arunachal Pradesh..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Facility Management Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Tomo Riba Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Healthcare and Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services for TRIHMS Arunachal Pradesh...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Facility Management Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Housekeeping and Facility Management Services with Consumable Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category