Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Central Railway**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Railways**, for the procurement of **five (5) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964589**, is being managed by the **Indian Railways** and specifically facilitated through the **Central Railway Stores Departmentt**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **August 26, 2026, at 6:06 PM** and concludes on **September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Central Railway, underscoring the need for reliable and capable desktop computing solutions to support its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Pondicherry University..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Pondicherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category