| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs and Peripherals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), through its Department of Revenue, is inviting bids for an Annual Maintenance Service contract for Desktop PCs (specifically HP brand) and associated peripherals. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997142, is being issued by the Office of the Pr. Commissioner CGST Pune IGST Bhavan, located at 41ASassonRoadPune-411001. Interested parties are requested to note that the bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for EPFO Ludhiana IT Hardware: Desktops, HP Scanners..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more
Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category