Supply of Carbon Steel Black ERW Pipes for Tankage Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Carbon Steel Black ERW Pipes for Tankage Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Carbon Steel Black ERW Pipes for Tankage Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998345, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, on behalf of Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited. The procurement concerns the supply of a total of 1294 units of various specifications of carbon steel black pipes. These include IS-1239 Part-I Heavy Grade ERW pipes in 3-inch diameter with a 4.8 mm wall thickness, 4-inch diameter with a 5.4 mm wall thickness, and 6-inch diameter with a 5.4 mm wall thickness, all with bevel ends. Additionally, the tender requires PIPE CS API 5L Gr. B PSL 1 ASME B36.10 ERW 6-inch pipes with a 6.35 mm wall thickness, also with bevel ends. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 6:10 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested bidders are directed to address their proposals to the specified location: 400707 BRIDGE AND ROOF CO(INDIA) LTD. TANKAGE PROJECT IOCL JNPT BULK OIL TERMINAL PLOT NO - 8 20NEAR PORT USER BUILDING VILLAGE - JASKHAR DIST -RAIGAD NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASTRA - 400707, with a contact number of 7870363708.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_-_71159-_cs_pipes_2026-09-04-17-53-43_ead2ee20e0fa722ec88381b302e8f73e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category