BPCL Mumbai Refinery Facility Management Services for Turnaround Operations

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BPCL Mumbai Refinery Facility Management Services for Turnaround Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBPCL Mumbai Refinery Facility Management Services for Turnaround Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987575, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically from their Mumbai Refinery located at Mahul, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. Operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, BPCL is seeking proposals for "Custom Bid for Services - Facility Upkeep Management Services During TA at BPCL MR". The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:59 PM, and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by BPCL PCS, and interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe. The scope of work pertains to the essential facility upkeep and management services required during scheduled Turnarounds (TA) at the BPCL Mumbai Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Grass Cutting Rate Contract Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Grass Cutting Rate Contract Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category