| Tender Title | IoT Device Upgrade for Pilot Automation Sites in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000462992 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset Devices In Pilot Iot Automatiion Sites
This tender, identified by Reference Number **1000462992**, is issued by **Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited**, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **SUPPLY OF UPGRADED IOT DEVICES FOR UPGRADATION OF ALL LILYGO CHIPSET DEVICES IN PILOT IOT AUTOMATION SITES**. This is a Goods tender within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, with the work to be undertaken in Mumbai. The tender fee is **0**, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 250,000** is required. The tender documents will be available for download from **29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** until **06-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** up to **06-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **06-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM**. The inviting authority is **GITESH G BORDE**, located in Mumbai. This is a Limited tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gitesh G Borde |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sensor Components For Iot Lab..read more
Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more
Establishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category