Electrical Utility Upgradation and Life Enhancement at BARC Trombay

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 71.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Utility Upgradation and Life Enhancement at BARC Trombay
Tender ID2026_BARC_924492_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/HLUD/ET/11/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 71.81 L Tender LocationBarc Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Utility Upgradation and Life Enhancement at BARC Trombay
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_924492_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/HLUD/ET/11/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 71.81 L
  • Tender LocationBarc Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,69,483
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation And Life Enhancement Works Of Electrical Utilities At Rlg (26), Barc,trombay, Mumbai - 400085

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the Upgradation and Life Enhancement works of Electrical Utilities at RLG (26), BARC, Trombay, Mumbai - 400085. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_BARC_924492_1 and Tender Reference Number BARC/HLUD/ET/11/2026-2027, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically for Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹71,81,500 with a tender fee of ₹0.00. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,69,483 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, BARC Mumbai. The work is slated for a period of 730 days. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (in .xls format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (also in .xls format). Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The document download and bid submission end date is September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the HLUD Office, RLG, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai - 400085. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the same venue as the Pre-Bid Meeting. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further details. The Tender Inviting Authority is CE and Head HLUD, with the address HLUD OFFICE, RLG, BARC, TROMBAY, MUMBAI-400085.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce And Head Hlud
AddressHlud Office, Rlg, Barc, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For Cc And Scf Building At..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 145kv Disconnector Switch/ Isolator And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At North..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For Cc And Scf Building...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 145kv Disconnector Switch/ Isolator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category