Fire Alarm System Upgrade for CC and SCF Buildings at BARC Trombay

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Alarm System Upgrade for CC and SCF Buildings at BARC Trombay
Tender ID2026_BARC_924586_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/TSD/ET/22/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.64 L Tender LocationBarc Trombay , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Alarm System Upgrade for CC and SCF Buildings at BARC Trombay
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_924586_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/TSD/ET/22/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.64 L
  • Tender LocationBarc Trombay,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,28,067
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For Cc And Scf Building At Barc, Trombay, Mumbai 400085

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/22/2026-2027, is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical Upgradation of the Fire Alarm System for the CC and SCF Building at BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085. The work, valued at ₹96,63,876, is slated for completion within 365 days and falls under the Electrical Works product category. This is an Open Tender, inviting bids on an Item Rate contract basis, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,28,067 is mandated, payable to the Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre. Key dates for participation include the ePublished Date on September 3, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A crucial Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Room, 2nd Floor, TSD, BARC Trombay, Mumbai 400085, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM at TSD, BARC Trombay, Mumbai 400085. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the comprehensive tender documents, including specifications and schedules, available for download until September 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer And Director Esg
AddressChief Engineer And Director Esg, Barc Trombay, Mumbai 400085
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fire Alarm System Maintenance Services for BARC Trombay RCL South Site..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fire Alarm System Maintenance Services for BARC Trombay RCL South...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category