| Tender Title | Bosch Fire Alarm & Public Address System Upgrades and Maintenance for BARC Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988248 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,485 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988248, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) located in Mumbai. Dated September 3, 2026, and with a Bid End Date of September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM, this is a custom bid for critical services. The subject of this tender concerns the comprehensive upgradation and ongoing upkeeping of a MsBosch make Fire Alarm system and Public Address system. This vital service contract is for a duration of two years, covering the fiscal years 2026-27 and 2027-28. The scope of work encompasses multiple key facilities within BARC Trombay, Mumbai-85, including the Common Facility Building, New Engineering Halls 9, 10, and 11, and the EHSB (Environment, Health, and Safety Building). A Security Deposit amount of ₹112,485.0 is required, signifying the importance and sensitivity of the services requested by this esteemed organization operating under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For Cc And Scf Building At..read more
Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract With Onsite Manpower For Fire Alarm And..read more
Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category