Armoured Vehicle Component Procurement: Supply of Specific Retaining and Head Screws

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Vehicle Component Procurement: Supply of Specific Retaining and Head Screws
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Vehicle Component Procurement: Supply of Specific Retaining and Head Screws
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a vital procurement opportunity for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement concerns the supply of a total of 2508 units of various retaining and raised counter sunk head screws, detailed in the provided drawing numbers: RETAINING SCREW 18 DIA DRG. NO. N2-40, RETAINING SCREWS DRG. NO. N2-40-26, RETAINING SCREWS N2-40-14, and RAISED COUNTER SUNK HEAD SCREW N2-50-4X8 TO DRG.NO. N2-50, as well as SCREW SLOTTED WITH CYL. HD TO DRG. NO. N2-87-ECS-3X10. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953692, is open for participation from 24-08-2026 at 5:10 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This request highlights a critical need for specific hardware components essential for defence production, requiring suppliers with the capability to meet stringent quality and quantity requirements as per the defined technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1729199906_drg_2026-08-21-15-02-31_dbd7515c2a16abd1fbd85d85f4ce3eea.pdf
  • Document
    1729199960_drg_2026-08-21-14-56-42_f0b9cfae551216abea8e3ab9342968f3.pdf
  • Document
    spec_905_2026-08-21-14-59-38_7e828f50dcdd2b5e2fe7652d4ae3e0c1.pdf
  • Document
    spec_408_2026-08-21-15-04-42_f53c5b5e302bb65dec49fb0497708535.pdf
  • Document
    spec_204_2026-08-21-15-06-01_8d14192a067afae71db67f8eae2c9898.pdf
  • Document
    1787550671.pdf
  • Document
    spec_906_2026-08-21-15-02-31_7a59579d287c58f8dda24fa717032733.pdf
  • Document
    spec_960_2026-08-21-14-56-42_d13b1f0469e7ed029450e0e636fc967f.pdf
  • Document
    1729199905_drg_2026-08-21-14-59-38_43b061cae10c5737631927671955a919.pdf
  • Document
    1729040204_drg_2026-08-21-15-06-01_df96d72cb52129422cd2005da0f2dbd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797471.pdf
  • Document
    1722040408_drg_2026-08-21-15-04-42_9c6599761d4dc0abb7d37cab59b8cb25.pdf
  • Document
    BG_Formats_4776789e-d131-4759-b8841787550956772_mpfuser884668.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category