Supply of Stainless Steel Auger Screws for Pug Mill Applications

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Auger Screws for Pug Mill Applications
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64166_1Tender Reference Number30034027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Sbd, Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Auger Screws for Pug Mill Applications
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64166_1
  • Tender Reference Number30034027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Sbd, Bengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing

This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is for the "SUPPLY OF SS AUGER SCREWS FOR PUG MILL AS PER DRAWING." The tender reference number is 30034027, and it is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of supply. The work is located at BHEL SBD, Bengaluru, with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers: a techno-commercial bid and a financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, 12:30 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents for detailed technical specifications, including drawings, and submission requirements, which include various annexures related to procurement restrictions and declarations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramendra Kumar Mech
AddressBhel Sbd, Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category