| Tender Title | Forged TGU Plug Manufacturing for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962920 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Thane City. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7962920, and the tender opened on 26-08-2026 at 12:07 PM, with a closing date of 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the supply of 17 units of "PLUG OF TGU DRG. NO. 172-45-177 (TO BE MANUFACTURED FROM FORGING DRG. NO. 172.45. 177F)". This critical component, essential for armoured vehicles, requires manufacturing from forged materials as specified by the provided drawing numbers. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forged Eye Plates Supply for Yard 3058 ARS Naval Shipyard..read more
Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Envelop Die Forged Blades for Heavy Electrical Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category