| Tender Title | Supply of HDPE Packing Bags for Security Printing and Minting Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7519082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), operating under the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of HDPE Packing Bags. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7519082, is open for applications from 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the Madhya Pradesh office located at 455001 BNP Dewas AB Road, requires a total quantity of 42,200 HDPE Packing Bags. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers within the HDPE Packing Bags category, with the organization seeking reliable vendors to fulfill this essential supply need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain..read more
Procurement Of Hdpe Bags..read more
HDPE Laminated Woven Bag Supply for 50kg Alumina Hydrate Packaging..read more
Supply of 500,000 DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags for National Seed Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category