NTPC Mining Highly Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Mining Highly Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Mining Highly Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Ntpc Mining Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, through its Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office, within the Contracts And Materials department. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964320, seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically on a man-days basis and for highly skilled personnel as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 26-08-2026 at 4:14 PM, with the bidding period closing on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement opportunity represents a significant engagement for Ntpc Mining Limited in securing specialized, skilled manpower to support its critical operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809746.pdf
  • Document
    1787740620.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_971a816a-c80c-4b08-abb81787740703985_bycon1.ntpc.ghrghoda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category