Western Railway Road Over Bridge Construction: Dhoswas and Ratlam Yards

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Western Railway Road Over Bridge Construction: Dhoswas and Ratlam Yards
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRTM-DYCE-C-II-ROB-11
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWestern Railway Road Over Bridge Construction: Dhoswas and Ratlam Yards
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRTM-DYCE-C-II-ROB-11
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 07:13 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 07:13 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 07:13 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 07:13 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,28,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number RTM-DYCE-C-II-ROB-11, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by DYCE-C-RTM-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of The Deputy Chief Engineer-Construction/Ratlam, Western Railway. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender seeks proposals for significant infrastructure development, encompassing the construction of a new 4-lane Road Over Bridge (ROB) with a 1 x 42.00m clear span Composite Girder at km: 370/33-35 in lieu of Level Crossing no. 190 at Dhoswas Yard, situated on the Chanderiya-Ratlam section. Furthermore, it includes the rebuilding of ROB no. 289, expanding it from its existing 2-lane configuration to a new 4-lane structure with a 54.50m span Composite Girder at Km 654/54-55 at Ratlam Yard, on the Godhra-Nagda section within the Ratlam Division of Western Railway. The Tender Fee is nil, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,328,300 required. This opportunity is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 07:13 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dyce-c-rtm-engineering/western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Deputy Chief Engineer-construction/ratlam,western Railway. Office Of The Deputy Chief Engineer Construction /ratlam,western Railway. Ratlam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon..read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category