| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914731 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914731, is issued by the Department of Posts, a part of the Ministry of Communications, operating under the Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle. The Department is seeking proposals for **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **SUV vehicles**. The scope of service includes providing these vehicles on a 24/7 basis, with an estimated usage of 1500 kilometers per month and 320 hours per month, catering to outstation requirements. The tender is open for applications from August 14, 2026, at 7:06 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,500.0 is required for participation. The procuring entity is the Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle Department of Posts, located at H.O. Shivpuri, In front of Police Kotwali, Shivpuri - 473551.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Directorate of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category