Indian Air Force Procurement: Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the purview of the Indian Air Force, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of essential climate control and voltage stabilization equipment. This solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7826814, outlines the requirements for acquiring Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). Additionally, the tender includes the provision of Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (StepType) for domestic use, also known as stabilizers, conforming to IS 8448. A total quantity of four (4) units, comprising both item categories, is required. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until the closing deadline of 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 23-07-2026, represents a critical need for the operational efficiency and comfort within the facilities managed by the Indian Air Force at their Gwalior location, managed by the specified office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category