| Tender Title | Madhya Pradesh Public Safety Network Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982915 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Home Department, Madhya Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982915, pertains to the procurement of **INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Public Safety Network attached storage High media quality Buyers premises**. The tender is being issued by the Office of the Sp Radio Zone Jabalpur and is available for application from September 1, 2026, 4:06 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for enhancing public safety through advanced surveillance infrastructure within the Madhya Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Regional Institute..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Traffic Monitoring System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category