Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Traffic Monitoring System

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Traffic Monitoring System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Traffic Monitoring System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989313, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), District Office Hooghly, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender seeks proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. This comprehensive AMC will encompass theft prevention, public safety, and traffic monitoring, requiring the service provider to furnish all necessary hardware, wireless systems, software, networking components, and consumables as part of their contractual obligations. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:11 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The contract will be managed from the FCI's office located at 712101 BHUDEV MUKHERJEE ROAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Minority Affairs Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food Corporation..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Minority Affairs Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category