Paramedical and Hospital Support Services for GAIL Vijaipur Hospital

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paramedical and Hospital Support Services for GAIL Vijaipur Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParamedical and Hospital Support Services for GAIL Vijaipur Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,99,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, specifically from their Vijaipur office (Address: 473112GAIL COMPLEX GAILINDIA LIMITED VIJAIPUR DISTGUNA MP - 473112), falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897494, this is a Custom Bid for Services, seeking qualified service providers to furnish super highly skilled and skilled resources for the provision of paramedical and support services at the Gail Vijaipur Hospital. Bidders are required to submit a lump-sum amount, inclusive of GST, for the specified period of service. The bidding window opens on August 21, 2026, at 2:40 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹499,000.0 is mandatory for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Paramedical Staff Group D Services for Central Railway Hospitals Mumbai Division..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Pharmacist Deployment Services at Jivantika Hospital, MTPS Kanti..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Paramedical Staff Group D Services for Central Railway Hospitals Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Community Health Center Tender

Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Pharmacist Deployment Services at Jivantika Hospital, MTPS Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category