| Tender Title | Nutritional Food Basket Supply for Tuberculosis Patients in Datia District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHS_532236_1 | Tender Reference Number | FOOD BASKET/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | District Hospital Datia , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Food Basket &#x0d For Tb Patient
This tender seeks bids for the provision of Food Baskets specifically for Tuberculosis (TB) patients, as part of a State Government initiative under the Directorate of Health Services. The procuring authority is the Civil Surgeon, District Hospital Datia, located at Office of The Civil Surgeon District Hospital Datia, Pincode 475661. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Food Products and a sub-category of Food Basket. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the estimated period of work is 15 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a 2-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including firm registration, FSSAI registration, EMD, PAN and GST registration, ITR for FY 2024-25, GSTR 3B for the last month/quarter, and a self-declaration as per tender conditions. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Financial Bid of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, payable in an unspecified manner due to "Nil" payable details. A Tender Fee of ₹500 plus a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18% GST) is applicable, totaling ₹795. The tender document download period is from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submission is open from September 7, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 12, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of The Civil Surgeon District Hospital Datia. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. Bidders are advised to note that document download has not yet commenced.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Civil Surgeon District Hospital Dati |
| Address | Office Of The Civil Surgeon District Hospital Datia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more
Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana..read more
Supply Of Foods, Green Vegetable Food Grains , Fruits And Other..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Tiffins, Meals And Water Bottles To Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category