Procurement of Spare Parts for Sashastra Seema Bal Weapons Systems

  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Spare Parts for Sashastra Seema Bal Weapons Systems
Tender ID2026_SSB_923647_1Tender Reference Number01/AA/Spares/26-27/5164-68
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsdw Bhoapl , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Spare Parts for Sashastra Seema Bal Weapons Systems
  • Tender ID2026_SSB_923647_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/AA/Spares/26-27/5164-68
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsdw Bhoapl,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spare Parts For 07 Weapons (refer Rfp Documents)

This tender, referenced as 01/AA/Spares/26-27/5164-68, is issued by the DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA, inviting bids for the supply of spare parts for 07 weapons, as detailed in the accompanying RFP documents. The procurement falls under the 'Goods' category, specifically 'Miscellaneous Goods' with a sub-category of 'Spare parts of weapons'. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Provisioning Directorate, FHQ SSB, New Delhi. This is a single-cover tender process, requiring two distinct covers for submission: Cover 1 for technical documents, including brochures, tender acceptance, PAN, GST, bid security declaration, preference to Make in India, acceptance of terms, OEM certificates, bank guarantee, integrity pact, and other supporting documents, along with Part 1 to V of the RFP duly signed. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is stipulated for a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dg Ssb
AddressFhq Ssb New Delhi, R.k Puram, East Block-v, Sector-1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multipurpose Hexacopter Parts Procurement..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Procurement Of 10 Types Spare Of Lmg 5.56 Mm Insas, Qty-1425..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Multipurpose Hexacopter Parts Procurement...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Procurement Of 10 Types Spare Of Lmg 5.56 Mm Insas,...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category