Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Office, Bhopal

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Office, Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Office, Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive proposal for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Premium Sedan vehicles, to the Income Tax Office Range 5 Bhopal, operating under the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) within the Ministry of Finance. The requirement encompasses a monthly allocation of 2500 kilometers and 320 hours of service, with a critical emphasis on 24/7 operational availability and dedicated outstation capabilities. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954475, is open for submissions from 1:20 PM on August 24, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their detailed proposals in response to this urgent need for reliable and premium transportation services that will support the critical functions of the Department of Revenue.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798402.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2408_a32897d9-9893-4b5c-a2291787557325445_buyerraisen.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category