| Tender Title | Copper Transformer Generator Supply for Power Transformer Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992962 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992962, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement, from the Hep Bhopal office, pertains to a critical requirement for one unit of Copper TG for Power Transformers. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026, commencing at 2:26 PM, and closing promptly on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for suppliers specializing in high-quality copper components essential for the power transformer industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production..read more
Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more
Procurement of Electrical Protection and Control Equipment for Power Development..read more
Purchase Of 200kva, 11kv/0.415kv, 
 Transformer, Copper Winding..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category