| Tender Title | Supply of Ultra High Molecular Weight Polyethylene (UHMW PE) Sheets for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, a part of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815397, concerns the supply of Ultra High Molecular Weight Polyethylene (UHMW PE) sheets. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for two distinct specifications of UHMW PE: Gem Schedule 1, measuring 1000(W) X 2000(L) X 40TK, and Gem Schedule 2, measuring 1000(W) X 2000(L) X 60TK. A total quantity of 17 units across these schedules is required. The bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated 21-07-2026, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-performance polymer materials to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in India's heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HTPB Resin Residue Mixing and Safe Disposal Services..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets Conforming to IS2508..read more
Odisha Procurement: Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant)..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant) for Gwalior Warehouse..read more
Supply of IS2508 Polyethylene Films and Sheets for Food Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category