Civil Renovation and Miscellaneous Works at Kasturba Hospital and Habibganj in BHEL Township, Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Renovation and Miscellaneous Works at Kasturba Hospital and Habibganj in BHEL Township, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64632_1Tender Reference NumberTCL/24/2627
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Renovation and Miscellaneous Works at Kasturba Hospital and Habibganj in BHEL Township, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64632_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCL/24/2627
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,801
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Renovation Of Anc Ward And Ot At Kasturba Hospital And Other Areas At Habibganj N Hood In Bhel Township Bhopal

This tender, Reference Number TCL/24/2627, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL WORKS INCLUDING RENOVATION OF ANC WARD AND OT AT KASTURBA HOSPITAL AND OTHER AREAS AT HABIBGANJ N HOOD IN BHEL TOWNSHIP BHOPAL. The work involves civil construction and renovation activities with a defined period of work of 240 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, requiring two covers for submissions, with the first cover including EMD Fees Payment Receipt, Signed Complete Tender Documents, and Documents as per Pre-Qualification Criteria, and the second cover dedicated to the Financial Bid BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,40,801, payable as per the NIT. Crucially, the tender documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM and will be accepted for submission until 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at BHEL, Bhopal. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressHostel No 4, Sampada Bhavan&#x0d Bhel, Piplani, Bhopal-462022&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work At Guest House Berkhera In Bhel Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Renovation Of Residential Buildings In Bhel Township, Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work At Guest House Berkhera In Bhel...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Renovation Of Residential Buildings In Bhel Township, Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category