Pressboard Cylinder Gumming Machine Procurement for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pressboard Cylinder Gumming Machine Procurement for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePressboard Cylinder Gumming Machine Procurement for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a single unit of a Pressboard Cylinder Gumming Machine from the Department of Heavy Industry, organized by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through the GEM portal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978068, is for the Hep Bhopal office and was dated 31-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 31-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and closing on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_without_seal_sign_2026-08-31-14-36-36_93624203e104350bba4b33082e1dbe67.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of One Bank Note Finishing Machine...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of One Bank Note Finishing...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category