Supply of Wound Current Transformers for Petronet LNG Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wound Current Transformers for Petronet LNG Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wound Current Transformers for Petronet LNG Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910351, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for the supply of Wound Current Transformers (CTs) as per Bill of Quantities Title "E4963045 for Wound CTs for Petronet PLL Project of EIL". Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is the organisation managing this bid. The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific item categories required are detailed under "E4963045 Wound CTs" and include a variety of wound and slot CTs with specified ratios, VA ratings, accuracy classes, and other technical parameters as outlined in Annexure-A (IT-01 through IT-14). The total quantity for this tender is 120 units. The issuing office is Hep Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01_boq_pqr_specification_e4963045_mii_mar26_2026-08-12-17-02-56_6aa187408beca76a75d46812dd5508d2.pdf
  • Document
    9840516
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747718.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category