Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification Systems for University of Kerala

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification Systems for University of Kerala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification Systems for University of Kerala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7992954, is issued by the Higher Education Department Kerala, specifically the University of Kerala, located at Senate House Campus, Thiruvananthapuram (PIN 695034). The tender seeks the supply of two (2) units of Water Purification Systems. These systems must incorporate either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) and UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, as specified under Item Category "Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) orUV (Ultra-Violet Process)UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2)(Q2)". The bid is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 2:54 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is for the state of Kerala, and all prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    water_phy_19fc22c8-b4d6-4aaf-8fe41788427223863_JRAdmin@ku.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842811.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Uf-ro-uvsystem For Dmw At..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Satish Dhawan Space Centre Advanced Water Purification System Procurement..read more

Tirupati , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Uf-ro-uvsystem For Dmw...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Water Purification System Supply and Installation (UV/UF)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of UV or UV-UF Water Purification System for CMPDI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement of 32 UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural Development...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Satish Dhawan Space Centre Advanced Water Purification System Procurement...read more

Tirupati , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category