Satish Dhawan Space Centre Advanced Water Purification System Procurement

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Satish Dhawan Space Centre Advanced Water Purification System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirupati , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSatish Dhawan Space Centre Advanced Water Purification System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space and specifically from the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, a key facility under the Indian Space Research Organisation, seeks the procurement of a Water Purification System. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991335, this opportunity is open for application from the 3rd of September 2026, 11:35 AM, with the bid closing on the 14th of September 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total of four (4) units of Water Purification System, with the crucial specification being the inclusion of either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, designated as V2(Q2). This procurement is vital for ensuring a consistent supply of purified water for operational needs at the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840971.pdf
  • Document
    10891_c652df60-b1d4-42e1-97941788415314910_vaishnavee.s.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply...read more

Madhepura , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category