Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Consular Passport Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Consular Passport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7634624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Consular Passport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7634624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7634624, is being issued by the Ministry of External Affairs for the Consular Passport Visa Division, located at Office Name Consular Passport Visa Division Patiala House AnnexeTilak Marg New Delhi. The authority seeks to procure a total quantity of nine (9) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2). The bidding period will commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated July 2, 2026, and the delivery location for these items is specified as the Passport Office at 673006, Kozhikode, Eranhipalam Post. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the outlined terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category