| Tender Title | Electrification and Electrical Works for Anganavady Construction in Vellangallur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866803_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/AE/LIDEW/VGLR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.14 L | Tender Location | Konathukunnu , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,856 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-2025-26-vellangallur Gp-construction Of Anganavady No 59/2025-26- In Ward 5-electrification-vellangalur Bp-so 094/26-electrification-general Electrical Work
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866803_1 and Reference Number 01/AE/LIDEW/VGLR/26-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala. The project involves the General Electrical Work for the construction of Anganavady No. 59/2025-26, located in ward 5 of Vellangallur GP, under the Annual Plan 2025-26. Specifically, the scope of work includes the electrification of the Anganavady. The estimated tender value is ₹1,14,235, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,856. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer. The prescribed tender fee is ₹850, which includes a processing fee. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer&#x0d Lidew Wing&#x0d Vellangallur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more
Civil2c Structural2c Electrical And Other Associated Works For Construction Related Activities..read more
Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Chennai Port Electrical..read more
Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category