| Tender Title | Thadamkunnu Anganwadi Renovation: General Civil Works for Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866754_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/153/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.74 K | Tender Location | Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,119 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp&#x0d Plan 2026-27, Thadamkunnu&#x0d Aganavadi Rennovation Project&#x0d No153 -ward No 14-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND02/153/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866754_1, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer (AE) LSGD, Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath. The tender is for the execution of General Civil Work under the Annual Plan 2026-27 for the Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath. Specifically, the project involves the renovation of Thadamkunnu Aganavadi, identified as Project Number 153, within Ward Number 14. The estimated tender value is ₹84,742, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,119 required. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹850 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender, and the contract form will be based on a percentage. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 05th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08th September 2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening taking place at Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding submission requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd |
| Address | Ae Lsgd&#x0d Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-mayyil Grama Panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation -project No 162/26-27-general..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction Of Toilet..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Re Tender Lac Ads Lac Ads 2025 26 Mavelikara Lac Construction..read more
Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category