| Tender Title | Kollam Iron Bridge Zone Sewerage System Commissioning, Rehabilitation, and Pumping Station Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_855702_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CESEWA/TR/1105/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kollam , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18074 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of Sewerage System And Rehabilitation Of Existing Sewerage System, Extension Of The Sewerage Systems And Construction Of Pumping Station And Wet Well At Iron Bridge Zone - Sewerage Work
**Tender Description: AMRUT-KLM SS-01 - Zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Sewerage Works** The Kerala Water Authority, through The SE PPDIU and Sewerage Circle, TVPM, is inviting bids for comprehensive sewerage system works under the AMRUT scheme. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CESEWA/TR/1105/2026 and Tender ID 2026_KWA_855702_1, encompasses the commissioning of the sewerage system, rehabilitation of the existing sewerage infrastructure, extension of sewerage networks, and the construction of a pumping station and wet well within the Iron Bridge Zone of Kollam. This project, classified under Civil Works - Others, requires bidders to submit proposals under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents such as preliminary agreements, solvency and net worth certificates, proof of experience, audited balance sheets, NIT volumes 1 and 2, non-blacklisting undertakings, LD certificates, and forms Q1 to Q8. Cover 2 is designated for the financial offer (Contractors Offer). The tender is subject to an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹18,074 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), and the form of contract is Item Rate. Key critical dates for this tender include the commencement of document download and bid submission on June 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the SE PPDIU and Sewerage Circle, TVPM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and General Conditions for E-Tendering Process, from the designated portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Se Ppdiu And Sewerage Circle, Tvpm |
| Address | O/o The Se Ppdiu And Sewerage Circle, Thiruvananthapuram-33 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping..read more
Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai And..read more
Term Contract Water Supply And Sewerage System Inside Factory At Fgk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category