| Tender Title | Urgent Rising Main Repair for Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289854_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/35 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.22 L | Tender Location | Badarpur , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping Station Under South East Zone Ward-180 Badarpur.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer M-IV Central Zone, is inviting bids for the urgent repair of a damaged rising main at the Jaitpur storm water pumping station, located in South East Zone, Ward 180, Badarpur. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/35, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹3,21,882. The required work is critical and has a completion period of 7 days. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals through a single cover system. The tender document fee is ₹590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,800, payable through fixed means. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the download and submission deadline both set for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer M-IV Central Zone. A bid validity period of 150 days is stipulated. All relevant technical documents, including PAN and Aadhar, alongside the financial bid, must be uploaded in the designated formats. Further details regarding the tender can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer M-iv Central Zone |
| Address | Executive Engineer M-iv Central Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm Water..read more
Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more
Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4 Intake..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Pumping Main And Distribution Main Including Supply Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category