Medium-End Laptop Supply and Installation for Government Secretariat

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medium-End Laptop Supply and Installation for Government Secretariat
Tender ID2026_KSITM_863572_1Tender Reference NumberSecWAN/3/2026-KSITM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKsitm, Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedium-End Laptop Supply and Installation for Government Secretariat
  • Tender ID2026_KSITM_863572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSecWAN/3/2026-KSITM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKsitm, Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 26534
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Medium-end Laptops For Government Secretariat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **SecWAN/3/2026-KSITM** and Tender ID **2026_KSITM_863572_1**, is issued by the **Kerala State IT Mission (KSITM)**, a State Government and UT organization. The **Director KSITM**, located at KSITM, Pattom PO, Thiruvananthapuram, is the inviting authority for this **Open Tender** for the **Supply and Installation of MEDIUM-END LAPTOPS for Government Secretariat**. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online starting from **August 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM** and will close on **September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting will be held online on **August 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM** via meet.google.com/hqk-nqaw-pgq. The EMD amount is **₹2,00,000**, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and a bid validity of **180 days**. The Tender Fee is **₹26,534** (inclusive of 18.00% GST), with tender fee exemption being allowed. Key documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the full Tender Document (RFP for Laptop), are available for download from **August 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM** until **September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The contract form is for **Supply**, and the tender falls under the **Goods** category, specifically **Equipments/Electrical Goods/Equipment**. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Ksitm
AddressKsitm, Pattom Po, Thiruvananthapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category